*** Prathistha Mahotsavam begins
Wednesday, May 23 ***

*** Gayatri Devi, Satyanarayana
Peetha (Pedestal) Prathistha ,
Wednesday, 5/23, 7:30PM ***

*** Satyanarayana Ayudha, Vahana Prathishta
Thursday, 5/24, 7:30pm
(Sankham, Chakram, Gada, Padmam, Anjaneya, Garuda, Kamalam) ***

*** Satyanarayana Vigraha Prathistha
Friday, 5/25, 7:30PM
(Namam, Chitram,
Marakata (Jade) Moola Vigraham ,
Marakata Aradhana Mandapam ) ***

*** Gayatri Devi Vigraha Prathistha
Saturday, 5/26, 11:00AM
(Moola Vigraham,
Utsava Vigraham ,
Teja Gayatri vigrahams,
Alankara Gayatri vigrahams) ***

*** First Ever “Laksha Gayatri, Shakti Yagnam
in Progress , Only 4 days remain !! ***

*** Concluding Archana, Saturday, 5/26, 7pm
Ya Devi Sarvabhuteshu Shakti Rupena Samsthitha ! ***

*** Maha Purnahuti , Sunday, 5/27, 9AM ***

*** Sahasra Kalasa Kumbhaabhishekam
Sunday, 5/27, 10AM ***

*** Rathotsavam , Ashirvachanam ,
Acharya Sambhavana, Monday, 5/28,10AM ***

*** Prathama Maha Satyanarayana Pooja
in The New Sannidhi , on
Jyeshta Pornima, Monday, 5/28, 2:00PM ***

*** Uma Maheswara Kalyanam
Monday, 5/28, 4:00PM ***

*** Dhwaja Avarohanam ,
Monday, 5/28, 6:00PM ***

We invite you to join with your Friends and Family in our 2018 Brahmotsavam and Prathita Mahotsavam and make them a Huge Success.

We invite you to join with your Friends and Family in the First Ever “Laksha Gayatri, Shakti Yagnam” and OUR 16th Consecutive Koti Kum Kum archana and make it a Huge Success. Only 5 days remain. It will conclude with Satyanarayana, Gayatri Stapana and Sahasrakalasa Kumbhaabhishekam on Memorial Day weekend, May 23-28, 2018. See below the detailed program.

= = = =

BRAHMOTSAVAM 2018 SatyaNarayana/Gayatri PRATISHTA – RELIGIOUS PROGRAM:

Day-01, Sunday, May20 (Shasti/Saptami, Pushya)
5:30 Vasthushanthi, Rakshogna homam

Day-02, Monday, May21 ( Saptami, Aslesha)
8:00am Ganapathi Pooja Punyahavachanam
9:00am Ganapathi Homam, Poornahuti
5:00pm 1st kala Yagasala Pooja with Navachandi homam Phase 1
8:00pm Poornahuti, Arati

DAY-03, TUESDAY, MAY 22 (Navami, Magha)
8:00am 2nd kala yagasala Pooja, Ganesha/ Devi Homam, Poornahuti
11:00am Dwajarohanam
12:00 Arati, Prasad
5:00pm 3rd kala yagasala pooja with Navachandi homam Phase 2
5:30pm 108 kalasa Ganapati Abhishekam
8:00pm Poornahuti, Arati

DAY-04, WEDNESDAY, MAY-23 (Dasami, P.phalguni)
8:00am 4th kala Yagasala Pooja, Ram Parivar, Radha Krishna/ Devi Homam, Poornahuti
5.00pm 5th kala Yagasala Pooja with NavaChandi homam Phase 3
5:30pm 108 Kalasa Ram Parivar/ RadaKrishna Abhishekam
8:00pm Poornahuti, Arti

DAY-05, THURSDAY, MAY-24 (Dasami/Ekadasi, U.phalguni)
8:30am 6th Kala yagasala Pooja with Srinivasa, Ayyappa/ Devi homam, Poornahuti, Arti
5:00pm 7th Kala Yagasala Pooja with Moorti/Ayudha homam.
5:00pm 108 Kalasa Sridevi-BhooDevi-Srinivasa, AYYAPPA abhisekam
8:00pm Poornahuti, Arti
7:30pm Satynarayana Ayudha Stapana & Gayatri Peeta Stapana

DAY-06, FRIDAY, MAY-25 (Ekadasi/Dwadasi, Hasta)
8:30am 8th Kala yagasala Pooja with Shanmukha/ Devi homam, Poornahuti, Arti
5:00pm 9th Kala Yagasala Pooja with (Satyanarayana/ Gayatri) Moorti homam.
5:00pm 108 Kalasa Valli Devasena Subrahmanya Suhanmukha Abhisekam
8:00pm Poornahuti, Arti
7:30pm Satyanarayana Moola Murti, Naamam, ChitaPatam, Navagraha Mantapam Pratishta

DAY-07, SATURDAY, MAY-26 (Trayodasi, Chitra)
8:30am 10th Kala yagasala Pooja with Sudarshana, (Satyanarayana/ Gayatri) Moorti homam, Poornahuti, Arti
9:00am 108 Kalasa Balaji, Satyanarayana, Navagraha abhishekam
11:00am Gayatri Moola Murthy Pratishta
5:00pm 11th Kala Yagasala Pooja with (Satyanarayana/ Gayatri) Moorti homam.
5:00pm 108 Kalasa Pradosam Siva abhisekam
7:00pm Concluding Archana for Gayatri Shakti Yagnam
Alaya Deepa Pradakshinam
8:00pm Poornahuti, Arti

Day-08, SUNDAY, MAY-27 (Trayodasi/Chaturdasi, Svati) {PranaPratishta Day}
7:30am SatyaNarayana/Gayatri & SarwaDevata Gayatri Mantra homam
9:00am MahaPoornahuti
9:30am Kalasa Yatra
10:00am PRANA PRATISHTA & KUMBHABHISHEKAM for SatyaNarayana/Gayatri
10:10am 1008 Kalasa Abhishekam
12:30pm Arati, Prasad

Day-09, Monday, May-28 ( Chaturdasi/Poornima, Visakha)
9:30am Ratotsavam, GopuraProkshanam
11:00am Acharya Sambhavan, Asheervachanam
12:00pm Arati Prasad
2:00pm Poornima SatyanarayanaPooja (1st Snp with MoolaMurthy)
4:00pm Kalyanam
6:00pm DwajaAvarohanam

= = = =

Support your Temple – Sponsor Generously !!

Grand Sponsors: ($1001, payable in installments, receive 3 gms silver pendant)
01. VenkataRaman Subramaniyam & Family
02. Ajay, Lavanya Anne & family
03. NagaVenkata Satyanadh & Saritha Kolluri
04. Anup, Shilpa & family
05. Anonymous family
06. Dr. PadmaLingam & Raj
07. Patrick & Lakshmi CYR
08. Charuni Patibanda
09. Surya and Rohini Chitra
10. Ramesh and Chitra Damaraju
11. Krishna & Poonam Sitaram
12. Girija & SatyaVardhana
13. Nalini & Subbu Subramanian
14. Sharada & Bal Reddy
15. Manda & Kirti Joshi
16. Shalendra & Radhika
17. Suresh & Lavanya Kagithapu
18. Chandra & Lalitha Kambhamettu
19. Sharda & Chandra Lashkari
20. Pooja & Anil Jayaprakash
21. Raj & Supraja Chirra
22. NagaVenkata Satyanadh & Saritha
23. Srikanth Balagangadhar& Sheela Srikanth
24. Vasanthi Iyer & Arun Vishwanathan
25. VijaLakshmi & Venkata Chalam Peddada
26. Jay & Megha Patel
27. Aruniappan Vishwanathan & Kousi
28. Bachaspati & Rupa Roy
29. Tirumal Reddy & Jayashree
30. NataRajan Ranganathan & Parimalam
31. Rajani RajaRama Shenoy & family
32. Pramod & Mala Mathur
33. Suchi Hirasave & family
34. Vijaya Bhaskar & Saritha Divi
35. Param Sreekanth & family
36.Gireesh Vishwanathan & Lija Gireesh
37. MuraliDharan & Tara
38.Pragna Shah & family
39. Dakshnamoorthy & Jhanani
40. Deepu & Pinal Patel
41. Rajesh, Roopa & family
42. Dattatri Nagaraj & Vinutha
43. Anil Reddy & Aravinda Ayyagari
44. Srinivas Todupunoori & family
45. family from NJ
46 Srinivasan & Gayatri
47 Patil family
48 Your name here
49 your name here
50 Your name here

= = = =

Sponsors: ($501)
01. Jose Alves & Suvidha.R.Polu
02. Pradip Saha & Family
03. Murli Narayanan & family
04. Savita Singh & family

= = = =

One Day Sponsors: ($101)
01. T.Venkata Ramanaiah Chowdary & family
02. RaviShankar Dhara & family
03. NagaRamaKrishna Tangira & family
04. Sunish Mohanan & family
05. Pragensh & Kinnari Desai
06. Dipak & Pallavi Raval
07. Nivetha Srinivasan & family
08. Athan Gopaluni & family
09. Jaiganesh VaidyaLingam
10. Suresh Durasala
12. Sachin ohal (in memory of Ashwini)
13. Pushpalatha Nair & Mani Nair
14.Jangesh Battish & family
15. Amit Raval & family
16. Ranjini & Narayan Swamy
17.

= = = =

Annadanam Sponsors: ($101 to $251)
ANNADATA SUKHIBHAVA !

April 2018 : Annadanam Sponsers
1 Anirudh Mykala
2 Ganesh and Roopa Balu
3 Nandini Muttamparambath
4 Sandeep Jandyala
5 Aravind Natarajan
6 Srinivasan Iyer & Gayathri
7 Usha Sharma
8 Venkatesh D
9 Nageswara Sive Kumar, Sridhara
10 Anil K. Jayaprakash
11 Kailasnath Kommaraju
12 Vasmi and Sushma
13 Venkata Supradeep and Haripriya Patamsetti
14 Chandra Lashkari
15 Pramod Mathur
16 Nagarama Krishna Tangirala
17 Usha and Sridhar Reddy
18 Mahesh Iyengar & Family
19 Sharma Jonnalagadda
20 Ganesh and Roopa Balu
21 Ram Pathiyal
22 Mohan Pratap Katuru
23 Balaji Krishnaswamy
24 Suresh Trivedi
25 Srinivasan Balasubramanian and Mahalaxmi Narayan
26 Nivetha Srinivasan
27 Venkata Sitarama Rao Mukkamala
28 Padmaraj Family
29 Sairam Apripirala
30 Balaji Srivasan and Vidhya Balaji
31 Dr. Pragnesh and Kinnari Desai
32 Hari Sabbineni
33 Dev Sitaram, Nayana, Nita, Nihil and Luna
34 Soma & Sowmya Somasundaram
35 In Memory of Indrasena Reddy (Rajendar and Subhashini Reddy)
36 Preama Ben
37 Anurag Agarwal &Rithika Agarwal
38 Rama and Anand
39 Asha and Shashikanth Kalgaonkam
40 Sachin Ohal
41 Darshana & Kumar Purohit
42 Poonam, Krishna, and Maya Sitaram
43 Rajinder Balasangnan, Sunita Singh, and Mimi Sandhu

May 2018 : Annadanam Sponsers

1 Hari Vomkarey, Roopashree, Sana, Myra
2 Harish Dhummala Family
3 Bedabrota Phukan, Dhrity Mohan, Ariv Phukan
4 Haritha Family
5 Parthiban & Family
6 Satish and Supritha Polubothu
7 Radha Krishnan, Lakshmi & Sriram
8 Anju Aniyan
9 Kuchi Vijayalakshmi
10 Basakaran Jeyarajan and Saraswathi Kandasamy
11 Veena Rao
12 Yashwant and Madhu Patel
13 Denisson Ridge Families
14 Nanjappa and Parvathi
15 Delaware Sloka Group
16 Ravishankar and Jyoti, Rahul
17 Haritha Vandrangi
18 Keshav Chennakeshav and Usha Keshav
19 Smitha and Deepak Sukmaran
20 Valleybrook Families
21 Namitha and Punith Venkatesh
22 Adupa Ashok Kumar
23 Amit Pathak
24 Gyani and Pavana Mamidda
25 Dev Sitaram, Nayana, Nita, Nihil and Luna
26 Naga and Sravani Baggi
27 Sangeetha Gokul
28 Pravina G. Mody
29 Rangappa and Kalavathi Family
30 Sridevi and Gangadhar
31 Sheela Srikanth
32 Pankaj Kanaria
33 Seshagiri Rao Saraswathi
34 Krishna and Aparna Peri Family
35 Ravinder and Vasantha Reddy
36 In Memory of Late: T.M. Jayalakshmi
37 Anagha, Shishir, and Shruti Bedarkar
38 Chitra and Manoj Das Family
39 Telugu Families
40 Arathi Narasimhan
41 Ranjini Prakesh
42 Arya Vysya (Vasavi) Group
43 Bhanu Moorthy
44 Rama and Anand
45 Tamil Families
46 Suresh and Lavanya Kagithapu
47 Dhaval Parith
48 Madhavi and Sarath
49 Nalini Venkateshwaran
50 Iruvanti Family
51 Sashi, Babu, and Family
52 Shankar, Vidhya, and Family
53 Deepak and Smitha
54 Fairway Park Families
55 Priti and Sharan Kamath
56 Dhaval Parekh
57 Sachin Padakandla
58 Jyotheeswara Yellanki and Lokeswari
59 Smi and Sri Pradeep and Vijayalakshmi Bondala
60 Anusha Ramineni
61 Vinutha, Dattari, Adithya, and Amogh
62 Ponnammi S Pillai
63 Sujai and Sumathi
64 Sabyasachi Dash and Rutuparna Patnaik
65 Eswari Jeevanrao
66 Vibha Bhagat Parivar
67 Pakul Bhagat Parivar
68 Pallavi and Dipak Raval
69 Illa Roy and Darshna Purohit
70 Mandar Paralkar
71 Bengali Association of Delaware Valley
72 Raman Chibba and Naresh Sharma
73 Chandra Hasan Kumaren
74 Nagevdra Ayalasonayajula, Sobhana, Sudheevde
75 Arun, Deepa, and Saathvi
76 Shlok Sachin Dabade
77 Ashok & Lata Vinod
78 Arjun Gopalan
79 Milan G.Mody
80 Rajeshwari Dave, Jay & Sonal
81 Shreya and Surbhi Sharma
82 Vibha Bhagat Parivar
83 Bakul Bhagat
84 Radha Krishnan, Lakshmi & Sriram
85 Suneel Rao and Padmaja
86 Sailaja R. Polu and Ravi R. Polu
87 Sadasivan and Retnamma
88 Sumathi Prabhakaram
89 Mounika and Sreeram
90 Sundar Venkatraman
91 Rakesh Radhakrishnan
92 Jitendra and Sujatha Oulkar
93 Lakshmi and Radhakrishnan Family
94 Mona Shah
95 Ashok Kumar and Vani
96 Padma Reddy
97 Suresh Purushothaman
98 Vishwanadham and Kameshwari Family
99 Sita Sonti
100 Balreddy and Sharada Kamireddy
101 Dr. Sanjeev and Dr. Mukta Gupta
102 Suchi Hiraesave
103 Mona Shah
104 Sumeet Gupta Family
105 Mohan, Kavitha, Rakesh, and Laasya
106 Premkumar Krishnan & Preethi

= = = =

Vidwans:
May 21, Mon – Mrinal Venkatesh,Naren Gopal, Surendra Veeramanikanta Anne, Rahul, Bhaskar
May 22, Tue – Ranjini Ayalur
May 23, Wed – Students of Madhuri Rayavarapu
May 24, Thurs – Devisree Putta, Saanvi Akurati, Kruthika Annapareddy, Deepti Halthore, Yashvika Mohan, Parvathi Balakrishnan
May 25, Fri – Sobhana Ayalasomayajula
May 26, Sat – Amrutha Gopinath

Abhishekam slot:

= = = =

Nritya Samarpanam:
Friday, May 25th,Smitha SrisailaSmitha Srisaila
Saturday, May 26th,Student of Vyjayanthi Koustubhan
Sunday, May 27th,Afternoon Abishekham slots

= = = =

Sri “Laksha Gayatri”, SHAKTI YAGNAM and
Koti Kum Kum archana – Program

= = = =

Week Day Program (From April 16 to May 26,2018)
7:30am: Suprabhatam
8:00am GAYATRI,SHAKTI YAGNAM – Devi Sahasranama archana and tarpanam (6 rounds)
8:30am: Sri. GAYATRI and Devi Homam (Purnahuti 9:30am)
9:00am: 108 GAYATRI JAPAM
12:01pm Arti, Mantrapushpam
12:30pm Annadanam
5:00pm: GAYATRI,SHAKTI YAGNAM – Devi Sahasranama archana (2 rounds)
6:00pm: Nitya Devata Pooja ,Satsang
6:00PM: 108 GAYATRI JAPAM
6:15pm: GAYATRI,SHAKTI YAGNAM – Suvasini pooja
6:20pm: GAYATRI ,SHAKTI YAGNAM – GAYATRI ASHTOTHARA ARCHANA
6:45pm: “KANAKA DHARA” Stotra parayanam
6:55pm: GAYATRI,SHAKTI YAGNAM – Devi Nitya pooja, Sahasranama archana
8:00pm Arti, Annadanam

= = = =

Saturday and Sunday program
7:30am: Suprabhatam
8:00am: GAYATRI, SHAKTI YAGNAM – Devi Sahasranama archana (2 rounds)
8:30am: Sri. Gayatri homam and Devi Homam (Purnahuti 9:30am)
9:00AM: 108 GAYATRI JAPAM
9:30 am: Kalasa Pooja
9:45am: GAYATRI, SHAKTI YAGNAM – 251 Kalasa abhishekam
11:15am: GAYATRI,SHAKTI YAGNAM – Devi Sahasranama archana
12:31pm: Arti, Mantrapushpam, Annadanam
2:00pm: GAYATRI,SHAKTI YAGNAM – Devi Sahasranama archana (2 rounds)
3:00pm: Cultural program
5:00pm: GAYATRI,SHAKTI YAGNAM – DEVI Sahasranama Archana (2 rounds)
6:00PM: 108 GAYANTRI JAPAM
6:00pm: Nitya Devata Pooja ,Satsang
6:15pm: GAYATRI,SHAKTI YAGNAM – Suvasini pooja
6:20pm: GAYATRI,SHAKTI YAGNAM – GAYATRI ASHTOTHARA ARCHANA
6:45pm: “KANAKA DHARA” STOTRA parayanam
6:55pm: GAYATRI,SHAKTI YAGNAM- DEVI Sahasranama archana
– with gana,nritya samarpanam
8:00pm Arti, Annadanam

= = = =

GAYATRI JAPA SCHEDULE (Venue : Yaga Sala)
9:00AM , 6:00PM (also 3:00PM ON Sat & Sun)

Gana Samarpanam : Every day, 6:55pm and 7;45pm
Nritya Samarpanam Fri,Sat,Sun days :7:45pm
Lalitha kala seva Saturdays and Sundays: 11:00am:

= = = =

Temple Abhishekams:

= = =

Use this link and help Temple :
https://smile.amazon.com/ch/51-0312741